1. Fantastic Mr. Fox-By Roald Dahl(silly but cute)
2. Geronimo Stilton- Mouse in Space (Light and Fun)
3. Geronimo Stilton- The Missing Movie (Great start, but rough ending. A So-so book)
4. James and the giant peach 🍑 -By Roald Dahl (Surprising and fun!)
5. star wars boba fett- by Terry Bisson (Not recommended unless you are a BiG Star Wars FAN!)